020 7792 5649

Hi, How Can We Help You?

UK Tier 1 Investor Visa Criteria

immigration
UK Tier 1 Investor Visa Criteria

What is the criteria to obtain a Tier 1 (Investor) Visa for entry in to the UK?

The Tier 1 Investor Visa is for High-Net Worth Individuals looking to make a substantial investment in to UK business.

You do not need employment to apply for a Tier 1 Investor Visa in the UK.

You must be able to demonstrate that you can accommodate yourself and any dependents in the UK without taking any employment (other than your own self employed business or company) or claim of public funds.

What is the main requirement for a Tier 1 Investor Visa for the UK?

Quite simply the applicant needs to have £1,000,000 GBP available to invest in the UK. There is other criteria the applicant must reach with is listed on the UK Boarder Agency / Home Office website.

There are different home office rules depending on whether the application is made inside or outside of the UK.

If you need any immigration advice or assistance applying for an Visa to stay in the UK please call Selachii LLP solicitors in London on 02077925649 or email info@selachii.co.uk

Selachii LLP solicitors has offices in Notting Hill and Mayfair, London.

Get legal advice

Complete the form below and we will be in touch to arrange a consultation.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
lrs logo 2016MLA 2017 18 Shortlisted 2

Want Selachii’s help?

Call us now

020 7792 5649

arrange a consultation

Accreditations

MLA 2017 18 Shortlisted 2